Our Europa Cup/FIS team:


Miks Zvejnieks (LAT) alias "Miksi"

Disciplines: SL & GS

 

Born 08.03.1995

  • FIS-points SL: 26,38
  • FIS-points GS: 54,04
  • FIS WSC starts: 4
  • FIS World Cup starts: 1
  • Youth Olympic games starts: 1
  • FIS Europa Cup starts: 6
  • FIS Race top three: 11
  • CIT race top ten: 6

First World Cup start:

13.11.16 Levi (FIN)

 

Others:

- 13th place Youth Olympic games in Innsbruck 2012 (Giant Slalom)  

- 13th place Youth Olympic games in Innsbruck 2012 (Slalom)


Hansi Schwaiger (GER)

Disciplines: SL, GS & SG

 

Born 03.09.1994

  • FIS-points SL: 20,39
  • FIS-points GS: 32,66
  • FIS-points SG: 69,00
  • FIS Europa Cup starts: 3
  • FIS NAC Top ten: 1
  • FIS Race top three: 6

First Europa cup start:

09.02.2015 Oberjoch (GER)


Sturla-Snaer Snorrason (ISL) alias "Stürtla"

Disciplines: SL & GS

 

Born 01.03.1994

  • FIS-points SL: 28,59
  • FIS-points GS: 27,70
  • FIS WSC starts: 3
  • FIS NAC top 30: 1
  • FIS Race top three: 15 

Martin Hyska (SVK) alias "Zajo"

Disciplines: SL, GS, SG & DH

 

Born 13.06.1994

  • FIS-points SL: 32,85
  • FIS-points GS: 37,78
  • FIS-points SG: 55,04
  • FIS-points DH: 71,66
  • FIS WSC starts: 2
  • FIS World cup starts: 1
  • FIS Europa cup starts: 2
  • FIS Race top three: 7

First World cup start:

04.03.2017 Kranjska Gora (SLO)


Casper Naested Dyrbye

Disciplines: SL & GS

 

Born 19.06.1996

  • FIS-points SL: 39,92
  • FIS-points GS: 46,43
  • FIS WSC starts: 4
  • FIS World cup starts: 3
  • FIS Race top three: 2

First World cup start:

13.11.16 Levi (FIN)


Andrzej Dziedzic (POL) alias "Dr. Drej"

Disciplines: SL, GS, SG, DH & AC

 

Born 28.02.1995

  • FIS-points SL: 43,88
  • FIS-points GS: 41,91
  • FIS-points SG: 43,81
  • FIS-points DH: 58,52
  • FIS points AC: 57,88
  • FIS NAC top 30: 1
  • Youth Olympic games starts: 1
  • FIS Race top three: 5
  • FIS NC top ten: 15 

 

Others:

- 15th place Youth Olympic games in Innsbruck 2012 (Giant Slalom)

- 23th place Youth Olympic games in Innsbruck 2012 (Super-G)

- 9th place Universiade in Almaty 2017 (Super Combined)


Kieran Norris (IRL) alias "Chuck Norris"

Disciplines: SL & GS

 

Born 29.09.1995

  • FIS-points SL: 51,35
  • FIS-points GS: 43,19
  • FIS WSC starts: 2
  • FIS World cup starts: 4
  • FIS Europa Cup starts: 2
  • FIS Race top ten: 4

First World Cup start: 

24.01.2016 Kitzbühel (AUT)


Davis Zvejnieks (LAT)

Disciplines: SL & GS

 

Born 14.06.1998

  • FIS-points SL: 69,88
  • FIS-points GS: 95,82
  • FIS Europa Cup starts: 2
  • Junior World Championships starts: 1
  • EYO starts: 1
  • FIS Race top ten: 1

Jakub Matulka (POL) alias "Kuba"

Disciplines: SL & GS

 

Born 28.05.2000

  • FIS-points SL: 50,92
  • FIS-points GS: 64,00
  • FIS Europa Cup starts: 2
  • FIS Race top 30: 6