FIS-Team


🇩🇪

Lukas Dick (GER) alias "Dicki"

Disciplines: SL, GS, AC & SG

Team member since 2018

(FIS-group A)

 

Born 06.06.1996

  • FIS-points SL: 22,57
  • FIS-points GS: 32,02
  • Fis-points AC: 63,57
  • FIS-points SG: 62,31
  • FIS Europa Cup starts: 8
  • FIS Europa Cup top 30: 1
  • FIS Race podiums: 6

First Europa Cup start:

09.02.2015 in Oberjoch (GER)


🇦🇺

Alec Scott (AUS) alias "Scot-ty"

Disciplines: SL & GS

Team member since 2018

(FIS-group A)

 

Born 20.01.1997

  • FIS-points SL: 29,13
  • FIS-points GS: 26,19
  • FIS World Cup starts: 2
  • FIS Europa Cup starts: 4
  • FIS Europa Cup top 60: 1

First World Cup start:

23.10.2016 in Sölden (AUT)


🇦🇹

Gotthard Obauer (AUT) alias "Gotti"

Disciplines: SL, GS, AC & SG

Team member since 2018

(FIS-group A)

 

Born 18.04.1996

  • FIS-points SL: 31,02
  • FIS-points GS: 25,92
  • FIS-points SG: 123,03
  • FIS Race podiums: 1
  • FIS Race top ten: 11

🇩🇪

Joel Köhler (GER) alias "Joi"

Disciplines: SL, GS, AC & SG

Team member since 2018

(FIS-group A)

 

Born 10.11.1997

  • FIS-points SL: 22,27
  • FIS-points GS: 36,59
  • FIS-points AC: 79,28
  • FIS-points SG: 81,51
  • FIS Europa Cup starts: 2
  • FIS Race top ten: 8

First Europa Cup start:

10.03.2018 in Berchtesgaden (GER)


🇮🇸

Sturla-Snaer Snorrason (ISL) alias "Sturli"

Disciplines: SL & GS

Team member since 2017

(FIS-group A)

 

Born 01.03.1994

  • FIS-points SL: #29,63
  • FIS-points GS: #30,47
  • Olympic games starts: 1
  • FIS WSC starts: 3
  • FIS NAC top 30: 1
  • FIS Race podiums: 15 
  • FIS NC podiums: 7

🇸🇰

Martin Hyska (SVK) alias "Zajo"

Disciplines: SL, GS, AC, SG & DH

Team member since 2017

(FIS-group A)

 

Born 13.06.1994

  • FIS-points SL: 27,86
  • FIS-points GS: 39,20
  • FIS-points AC: 114,86
  • FIS-points SG: 65,65
  • FIS-points DH: 107,49
  • FIS WSC starts: 2
  • FIS World Cup starts: 2
  • FIS Europa Cup starts: 2
  • FIS Race podiums: 8
  • FIS NC podiums: 5

First World cup start:

04.03.2017 Kranjska Gora (SLO)


🇵🇱

Andrzej Dziedzic (POL) alias "Dr. Drej"

Disciplines: SL, GS, AC, SG & DH

Team member since 2016

(FIS-group B)

 

Born 28.02.1995

  • FIS-points SL: 34,58
  • FIS-points GS: 33,31
  • FIS-points AC: 89,27
  • FIS-points SG: 47,74
  • FIS-points DH: 87,78
  • FIS NAC top 30: 1
  • Youth Olympic Games starts: 1
  • FIS Race podiums: 5

Others:

- 15th place Youth Olympic Games in Innsbruck 2012 (Giant Slalom)

- 23th place Youth Olympic Games in Innsbruck 2012 (Super-G)

- 9th place Universiade in Almaty 2017 (Super Combined)


🇮🇪

Kieran Norris (IRL) alias "Chuck Norris"

Disciplines: SL & GS

Team member since 2017

(FIS-group B)

 

Born 29.09.1995

  • FIS-points SL: 30,95
  • FIS-points GS: 51,71
  • FIS WSC starts: 2
  • FIS World Cup starts: 4
  • FIS Europa Cup starts: 2
  • FIS Race top ten: 4

First World Cup start: 

24.01.2016 Kitzbühel (AUT)

 

Others:
- Overall winner of the CIT Arnold Lunn World cup 2017/2018


🇩🇪

Yannick Kuhnle (GER)

Disciplines: SL, GS, AC & SG

Team member since 2018

(FIS-group B)

 

Born 10.06.1998

  • FIS-points SL: 39,02
  • FIS-points GS: 44,14
  • FIS-points AC: 68,71
  • FIS-points SG: 65,58
  • FIS WSC starts: 2
  • FIS Europa Cup starts: 3
  • FIS Europa Cup top 60: 2
  • FIS Race top ten: 5

First Europa Cup start: 

17.02.2017 in Oberjoch (GER)


🇩🇪

Primen Richter (GER)

Disciplines: SL, GS, AC & SG

Team member since 2018

(FIS-group B)

 

Born 30.08.2000

  • FIS-points SL: 62,87
  • FIS-points GS: 61,18
  • FIS-points AC: 148,10
  • FIS-points SG: 131,73
  • FIS race top-30: 5

🇱🇻

Davis Zvejnieks (LAT)

Disciplines: SL, GS, AC, SG & DH

Team member since 2015

(FIS-group B)

 

Born 14.06.1998

  • FIS-points SL: 64,61
  • FIS-points GS: 80,49
  • FIS-points AC: 150,79
  • FIS-points SG: 81,00
  • FIS-points DH: 106,63
  • FIS Europa Cup starts: 2
  • FIS Race top ten: 2

First Europa Cup start:

29.11.2016 in Levi (FIN)