World Cup/Europacup-Team


Krystof Kryzl (CZE) alias "Kitan"

Disciplines: SL, GS, SG, DH & AC

(Elite-Team A)

 

Born 12.10.1986

  • FIS-points SL: 10,36
  • FIS-points GS: 11,77
  • FIS-points SG: *23,17
  • FIS-points DH: *58,61
  • FIS-points AC: 5,73
  • Olympic games starts: 11
  • FIS WSC starts: 20
  • FIS World Cup starts : 175
  • FIS World Cup top 30: 50
  • FIS Europa Cup starts: 125
  • FIS Europa Cup podiums: 6
  • FIS Europa Cup victories: 1
  • Far East Cup top three: 9
  • FIS Race top three: 40
  • Best result at the FIS World Cup: 9th place in Val d'isere 12.12.2008 (Super combined)

First World Cup start: 

23.10.2005 Sölden (AUT)

 

Others:

- 3th place FIS Junior World Ski Championships in Quebec 2006 (Combined)

- 1th place FIS World Cup Team event in Garmisch 2010

- Ranked 30th position World Cup Slalom standings 2012

- Ranked 31st position World Cup Giant Slalom standings 2016


Matej Falat (SVK) alias "Matjo"

Disciplines: SL, GS, SG, DH & AC

(Elite-Team A)

 

Born 08.02.1993

  • FIS-points SL: 11,75
  • FIS-points GS: 30,42
  • FIS-points SG: *53,88
  • FIS-points DH: *68,85
  • FIS-points AC: *51,38
  • Olympic games start: 3
  • FIS WSC starts: 8
  • FIS World Cup starts: 19
  • FIS Europa cup starts: 38
  • FIS Europa cup top 30: 3
  • FIS Race top three: 18

First World Cup start: 

26.02.2011 Bankso (BUL)

 

Others:

- 2nd place Universiade in Sierra Nevada 2015 (Slalom)

- 3th place Universiade in Sierra Nevada 2015 (Super Combined)

- 3th place Universiade in Almaty 2017 (Super Combined)

- Silver Medal at the FIS World Ski Championships in St. Moritz 2017 (Team-Event)


Richard Leitgeb (AUT) alias "Richi"

Disciplines: SL & GS

(Elite-Team A)

 

Born 19.05.1994

  • FIS-points SL: 9,95
  • FIS-points GS: *41,13
  • FIS World Cup starts: 3
  • FIS Europa Cup starts: 18
  • FIS Europa Cup top 30: 4
  • FIS Race top three: 9

First World Cup start: 

11.12.2016 Val d'isere (FRA)

 

Others:

- 1th place Universiade in Almaty 2017 (Slalom)


Kristaps Zvejnieks (LAT) alias "Big boy"

Disciplines: SL, GS, SG, DH & AC

(Elite-Team A)

 

Born 15.02.1992

  • FIS-points SL: 16,08
  • FIS-points GS: 20,54
  • FIS-points SG: *33,25
  • FIS-points DH: *62,26
  • FIS-points AC: *42,70
  • Olympic games starts: 4
  • FIS WSC starts: 8
  • FIS World Cup starts: 27
  • FIS World Cup top 30: 1
  • FIS Europa Cup starts: 60
  • FIS Europa Cup top 30: 16
  • Far East Cup top three: 2
  • FIS Race top three: 33
  • Best result at the FIS World Cup: 26th place in Santa Caterina 06.01.2016 (Slalom)

First World Cup start: 

24.01.2012 Schladming (AUT)

 

Others:

- Inline alpine slalom World Champion 2012 & 2016

- Inline alpine slalom European Champion 2015

- 1th place Universiade in Almaty 2017 (Super Combined)


Tomoya Ishii (JPN) alias "Tomy-san"

Disciplines: SL & GS

(Elite-Team A)

 

Born 23.05.1989

  • FIS-points SL: *14,61
  • FIS-points GS: 17,69
  • FIS WSC starts: 2
  • FIS World Cup starts: 24
  • FIS Europa Cup starts: 106
  • FIS Europa Cup top 30: 21
  • Far East Cup top three: 23
  • FIS Race top three: 33

First World Cup start: 

25.10.2009 Sölden (AUT)

 

Others:

- 3th place FIS Junior World Ski Championships in Formigal 2008 (Slalom)

- Ranked 1th position Far East Cup Overall standing 2013


Kyosuke Kono (JPN) alias "KK"

Disciplines: SL & GS

(Elite-Team B)

 

Born 02.10.1991

  • FIS-points SL: *13,06
  • FIS-points GS: *32,91
  • FIS World Cup starts: 6
  • FIS Europa Cup starts: 25
  • FIS Europa Cup top 30: 3
  • Far East Cup top three: 13
  • FIS Race top three: 16

First World Cup start: 

17.11.2013 Levi (FIN)

 

Others:

- Ranked 1th position Far East Cup slalom standing 2015